Timetable2019-01-15T09:31:51+00:00

Timetable

Available from 2nd January 2019

**The classes with the asterix symbol are suitable for juniors 14+ with a parent/guardian.

MONDAY


06.30-07.15    Group Cycle – Amrit

06.30-07.00    GRIT Strength – Alix

09.00-09.30   Gym Floor Workout 
09.15-10.00    Group Cycle – Alix
09.30-10.30    Body Pump – Katy
09.30-10.30    Pilates – Natalie
09.35-10.05    Gym Floor Workout

10.30-11.30    Pilates – Natalie
10.30-11.15    Body Attack – Katy

12.00-13.00    Yoga-Vinyasa Flow – Hannah

18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym 
18.00-19.00    LBT – Katy
18.00-19.00    Pilates – Adele
18.00-18.45    Group Cycle – Jason
19.00-19.45    Group Cycle – Jason
19.00-19.30    Gym Floor Workout
19.30-20.00    GRIT Strength – Katy
19.30-20.30    Yoga-Hatha – Nitasha
20.00-20.30    CXWORX – Katy
20.30-21.30    Yoga-Hatha – Nitasha

TUESDAY


06.15-07.15    Pilates – Natalie
06.30-07.00    Gym Floor Workout

09.15-09.45    GRIT Cardio – Katy
09.30-10.30    Pilates – Katie
09.45-10.30    LBT – Katy
10.00-10.30    Gym Floor Workout
10.35-11.05    CXWORX – Katy
11.00-12.00    Yoga-Hatha – Caroline

11.10-11.55    Gently Active – Katy
12.00-13.00    Yoga – Caroline

12.15-13.00    Aqua – Emma
12.45-13.30    Group Cycle – Elaine
13.30-14.30    Pilates – Jane

17.30-18.00    Gym Floor Workout 
18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym 
18.00-19.00    Body Step – Katy
19.00-20.00    Body Balance – Ali
19.00-20.00    Body Combat – Carolina
19.15-20.00    Group Cycle – Charlotte

20.00-21.00    Body Pump – Carolina

WEDNESDAY


06.30-07.00    GRIT Plyo – Charlotte
07.00-08.00    Yoga -Funky Flow – Adele

09.00-09.30    Gym Floor Workout
09.30-10.15    Group Cycle – Elaine
09.30-10.30    Body Step – Katy
09.30-10.30    Pilates – Natalie
10.30-11.30    Get Active – Elaine
10.30-11.30    Body Pump – Katy
11.45-12.30    Zumba – Jemma
11.45-12.45    Body Balance – Elaine
13.30-14.30    Yoga – Hatha – Rachel

15.30-17.30    Parent & Junior Gym
18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym

18.00-19.00    Body Combat – Tasha/Carrie **
18.00-19.00    Body Balance – Elaine
19.00-20.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

19.00-20.00    Body Pump – Elaine
19.15-20.00    Beginner Group Cycle – Dave
19.30-20.15    Aqua – Trish         

20.00-21.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv
20.00-20.30    Gym Floor Workout

20.15-21.00    Group Cycle – Elaine

THURSDAY


06.15-07.00 Group Cycle – Jason
06.15-07.15 Body Pump – Charlotte

09.00-09.30 Gym Floor Workout
09.30-10.15 Gently Active – Caroline
09.30-10.30 Body Attack – Katy
09.35-10.05 Gym Floor Workout
10.30-11.00 CXWORX – Katy
10.30-11.30 Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
10.45-11.30 Aqua – Joanna
11.30-12.30 Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
13.30-14.30 Pilates – Cornelia

17.30-18.00 Gym Floor Workout
18.00-18.45 Group Cycle – Jason
18.00-19.00 Supervised Junior Gym
18.00-19.00 Body Pump – Garry
19.00-19.45 Body Attack – Garry **
19.00-20.00 Body Balance – Sam
19.45-20.15 GRIT Plyo – Alex R
20.00-21.00 Pilates – Sam
20.00-22.00 Parent & Junior Gym

FRIDAY

06.30-07.00    GRIT Cardio – Charlotte
06.30-07.30    Yoga-Ashtanga – Hannah
06.30-07.00    Gym Floor Workout

09.00-10.00    Pilates – Natalie
09.30-10.00    GRIT Strength – Alex R
10.00-10.30    Gym Floor Workout
10.00-10.45    Aqua – Joanna

10.00-10.45    LBT – Amanda
10.00-10.45    Group Cycle – Jason
11.00-11.45    Zumba – Amanda
13.30-14.30    Body Pump – Katy

16.00-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym
17.30-18.00    Gym Floor Workout
18.00-18.30    GRIT Strength – Alex R

18.30-19.30    Body Balance – Ali **
19.30-20.30    Yoga – Gentle Flow – Julia

SATURDAY

07.45-08.30    Winter Group Cycle – Jason
08.30-09.00    CXWORX – Ali
08.45-09.30    Group Cycle – Jason
09.00-10.00    Body Combat – Carrie
09.30-10.00    Gym Floor Workout
10.00-11.00    Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
10.15-11.15    Body Pump – Katy

11.15-12.15    Yoga – Hatha – Caroline
11.20-11.50    GRIT Cardio – Katy **
12.00-13.00    Family Circuits – Gym Team
14.00-14.30    Gym Floor Workout
14.00-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym

SUNDAY

08.15-09.00    Group Cycle – Joanna
08.30-09.00    GRIT Strength – Alex M

09.00-09.30    Gym Floor Workout 
09.05-09.50    Body Pump – Jayden
09.15-10.00    Winter Group Cycle – Andrew

09.55-10.55    Body Attack – Jayden
10.15-11.15    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

10.55-11.40    Zumba – Cornelia
11.45-12.45    Pilates – Cornelia
12.45-13.45    Pilates – Cornelia
14.00-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym
14.00-14.30    Gym Floor Workout
17.00-18.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

Group Exercise Descriptions

WHAT OUR MEMBERS SAY

So glad Bedford finally has a first class health club. @ClubTowers has become my second home! Highly recommend! – AS

WHAT OUR MEMBERS SAY

“Really looking forward to the opening of Club Towers. Bedford has desperately needed a great sporting facility and this will fill a long overdue void.” – MM

GROUP EXERCISE NEWS

MEMBERSHIP

Learn More

FACILITY

Learn More

CONTACT

Learn More