Timetable2019-11-29T13:30:44+00:00

Timetable

Available from 9th September 2019

*The classes with the asterix symbol are suitable for juniors 14+ with a parent/guardian.
“Body Pump Technique” classes run between 09/09 and 01/11 only.

MONDAY


06.30-07.15    Group Cycle – Amrit

06.30-07.00    GRIT Strength – Maria

09.00-09.30    Gym Floor Workout
09.15-10.00    Group Cycle – Alix
09.30-10.30    Body Pump – Katy

09.30-10.30    Pilates – Natalie
09.35-10.05    Gym Floor Workout
10.30-11.30    Pilates – Natalie
10.30-11.15    Body Attack – Katy
11.30-12.15    Zumba – Amanda
12.00-13.00    Yoga-Vinyasa Flow – Julia
13.30-14.30    Yoga – Hatha – Julia

17.00-18.00    Pilates – Sam
17.30-18.00    “Body Pump Technique” – Katy
18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym
 
18.00-19.00    Body Pump – Katy
18.00-19.00    Pilates – Sam
18.00-18.45    Group Cycle – Jason
19.00-19.45    Group Cycle – Jason
19.00-19.30    Gym Floor Workout
19.00-20.00    Circuits – Katy
19.30-20.30    I-Yoga – Nitasha
20.00-20.30    CXWORX – Katy
20.30-21.30    I – Yoga – Nitasha

TUESDAY


06.15-07.15    Pilates – Natalie
06.30-07.00    Gym Floor Workout

09.00-09.55    Boxercise – Jan
09.15-09.45    GRIT Cardio – Katy
09.45-10.30    LBT – Katy
10.00-11.00    Pilates – Katie
10.00-10.30    Gym Floor Workout
10.35-11.05    CXWORX – Katy
11.05-12.05    Yoga-Hatha – Caroline

11.10-11.55    Gently Active – Katy
12.05-13.05    Yoga-Hatha – Caroline

12.15-13.00    Aqua – Ali
12.45-13.30    Group Cycle – Elaine
13.30-14.30    Pilates – Jane

17.30-18.00    Gym Floor Workout 
18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym
18.00-18.30    GRIT Cardio* – Charlotte
18.00-19.00    LBT – Ali
19.00-20.00    Body Balance – Ali
19.00-20.00    Body Combat – Carolina
19.15-20.00    Group Cycle – Charlotte

20.00-21.00    Body Pump – Carolina

WEDNESDAY


06.30-07.00    GRIT Athletic – Charlotte
06.30-07.00    Gym Floor Workout 
07.00-08.00    Yoga -Funky Flow – Adele

09.00-09.30    Gym Floor Workout 
09.15-09.45    GRIT Strength – Alex M
09.30-10.15    Group Cycle – Elaine
09.30-10.30    Pilates – Natalie
09.50-10.35    Body Combat – Carrie
10.30-11.30    Get Active – Elaine
10.40-11.40    Body Pump – Alex M
11.45-12.45    Body Balance – Elaine
13.30-14.30    Yoga – Hatha – Rachel
13.30-14.30    Pilates – Katie
15.30-17.30    Parent & Junior Gym

18.00-19.00    Supervised Junior Gym 
18.00-19.00    Body Combat* – Tasha
18.00-19.00    Body Balance – Elaine
19.00-20.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

19.00-20.00    Body Pump – Elaine
19.15-20.00    Beginner Group Cycle – Dave
19.30-20.15    Aqua – Trish         

20.00-21.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv
20.00-20.30    Gym Floor Workout

20.15-21.00    Group Cycle – Elaine

THURSDAY


06.15-07.00   Group Cycle – Jason
06.15-07.00   Body Pump – Jayden

09.00-09.30   Gym Floor Workout
09.30-10.15   Gently Active – Caroline
09.30-10.30   Body Attack – Katy
09.35-10.05   Gym Floor Workout
10.30-11.00   CXWORX – Katy
10.30-11.30   Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
10.45-11.30   Aqua – Joanna
11.15-12.15   Barre – Charlie B
11.30-12.30   Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
13.30-14.30   Pilates – Cornelia

17.30-18.00   Gym Floor Workout
18.00-18.45   Group Cycle – Jason
18.00-18.55   Boxercise – Jan
18.00-19.00   Supervised Junior Gym
18.00-19.00   Body Pump – Garry
19.00-19.45   Body Attack* – Garry
19.00-20.00   Body Balance – Sam
19.45-20.45   Barre – Charlie B
20.00-21.00   Pilates – Sam
20.00-22.00   Parent & Junior Gym

FRIDAY

06.30-07.00    GRIT Cardio – Charlotte
06.30-07.30    Yoga-Vinyasa Flow – Adele
06.30-07.00    Gym Floor Workout

09.00-10.00    Pilates – Natalie
09.30-10.00    GRIT Strength – Alex R
10.00-10.30    Gym Floor Workout
10.00-11.00    Aqua – Joanna

10.00-10.45    Group Cycle – Jason
10.15-11.00    LBT – Amanda

11.00-11.45    Zumba – Amanda
11.00-12.00    Pilates** – Katie
12.00-13.00   Yoga-Vinyasa Flow – Charlie B
13.00-13.30   Body Pump Technique” – Katy
13.30-14.30    Body Pump– Katy

15.30-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym
17.00-17.45    Group Cycle – Jason
17.30-18.00    Gym Floor Workout
18.00-18.30    GRIT Strength – Alex R

18.30-19.30    Body Balance* – Ali
19.30-20.30    Yoga – Yin Slow Flow – Julia

SATURDAY

07.30-08.15    Group Cycle – Jason
07.45-08.30    Body Pump –Ali
08.30-09.00    CXWORX – Ali
08.30-09.30    Group Cycle – Jason
09.00-10.00    Body Combat – Carrie
09.30-10.00    Gym Floor Workout
10.00-11.00    Yoga-Hatha – Caroline
10.05-11.05    Body Pump – Katy

11.05-12.05    Yoga – Hatha – Caroline
11.10-11.40    GRIT Cardio* – Katy
11.45-12.30    LBT – Katy

12.15-13.00    Family Circuits – Gym Team
14.00-14.30    Gym Floor Workout
14.00-15.00    Yoga- Hatha – Bindy
14.00-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym

SUNDAY

08.15-09.00    Group Cycle – Emma
08.30-09.00    GRIT Strength – Alex M

09.00-09.30    Gym Floor Workout 
09.05-09.50    Body Pump – Jayden
09.55-10.55    Body Attack – Jayden
10.00-11.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

10.55-11.40    Zumba* – Cornelia
11.45-12.45    Pilates – Cornelia
12.45-13.45    Pilates – Cornelia
14.00-18.00    Parent & Junior Gym
17.00-18.00    Yoga – Hatha – Viv

WHAT OUR MEMBERS SAY

So glad Bedford finally has a first class health club. @ClubTowers has become my second home! Highly recommend! – AS

WHAT OUR MEMBERS SAY

“Really looking forward to the opening of Club Towers. Bedford has desperately needed a great sporting facility and this will fill a long overdue void.” – MM

GROUP EXERCISE NEWS

MEMBERSHIP

Learn More

FACILITY

Learn More

CONTACT

Learn More